AMICUS STRUCTURED FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05925652



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR 33 CORNHILL LONDON ENGLAND EC3V 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCESSION RE-FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED3 April 2009
NORTON FOLGATE FINANCE LIMITED31 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY MURPHYView PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2018 FROM C/O AMICUS 7 AIR STREET LONDON W1B 5AF ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-10-31)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company