AMIRI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eagle Point Little Park Farm Road Fareham England PO15 5TD

Company number
05351797
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2022

Next statement due by 17 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GECKO LIMITED21 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR RICHARD HAMPSON

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARTIN TIDBY

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK VINCENT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company