AMK CHAUFFEUR DRIVE LIMITED

Address

AMK CHAUFFEUR DRIVE LIMITED
AMK BUILDING
MILL LANE PASSFIELD
LIPHOOK
HAMPSHIRE
GU30 7RP
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05875160
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Dummer
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Graeme Fraser
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Glazier
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ASSET ADVANTAGE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2015
ASSET ADVANTAGE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2015
ANGELA MAY MOGER,KEVIN ALFRED MOGER
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2008
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2006
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2006
KEVIN ALFRED MOGER AND ANGELA MAY MOGER
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

PARIS 011 LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

NUMBER 1 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AE
Changed 22 Sep 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2415 £4,615,063.96

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amkchauffeurdrive.co.uk
www.amkchauffeurdrive.com
www.amkchauffeurdrive.land
www.amkchauffeurdrive.net
www.amkchauffeurdrive.org.uk
www.amkchauffeurdrive.taxi
www.amkchauffeurdrive.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2016 (this information was checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 22 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 7 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 11 Apr 2013 5
30 Nov 2011 16 May 2012 6
30 Nov 2010 4 Jul 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years