AMK LAND LIMITED

Address

AMK LAND LIMITED
78 BIRMINGHAM STREET
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 4EB
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03401695
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £3,502 £1,989 £2,328
Debtors: £440,320 £618,120 £558,997
Creditors due within one year: £11,130 £181,695 £150,081
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £432,692 £438,414 £411,244
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £432,692 £438,613 £411,478
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Cannell
15 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
15 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Kerrison
15 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ARBUTHNOT LATHAM & CO LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF AGREEMENT FOR LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

PEPPERPACE LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

M R COWDREY AND CO
125 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
STAPLEFORD NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG9 8AT
Changed 4 Aug 2006

C/O M R COWDREY & CO
400 DERBY ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 2GQ
Changed 26 Mar 2004

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 23 Jul 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £426,499.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 11 Sep 2017 4
30 Sep 2016 13 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 15 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years