AMK TAXIS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2010

Address

AMK TAXIS LIMITED
64 RALSTON ROAD
CAMPBELTOWN
ARGYLL
PA28 6LF
Classification: Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC311412
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Nov 2007
Filed on:
24 Nov 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
3 Nov 2007
Filed on:
21 Nov 2007
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Previous Company Names

BOWLTARGET LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

THE OFFICE, GLEN SANNOX
BALLYGREGGAN ROAD
CAMPBELTOWN
ARGYLL
PA28 6NN
Changed 17 Nov 2008

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6QN
Changed 13 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amktaxis.co.uk
www.amktaxis.com
www.amktaxis.land
www.amktaxis.taxi
www.amkt.axis
www.amks.taxi
www.amktaxis.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2007 24 Nov 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names