AMMANN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wavensmere Farm Barns Wawensmere Road Wootton Wawen Henley-In-Arden West Midlands England B95 6BP

Company number
02655758
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2021

Next statement due by 4 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMMANN EQUIPMENT LIMITED17 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-21 with no updates

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/20

View Document

28/10/2028 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company