AMNIS LIMITED

Address

AMNIS LIMITED
ORION HOUSE 41
SCHOOL ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 2BT
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05333451
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,200.00 on 25 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Eaton
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADVANCE PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

3000 HILLSWOOD DRIVE
HILLSWOOD BUSINESS PARK
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 0RS

4 HERSHAM BUSINESS PARK
LONGCROSS ROAD
LONGCROSS
SURREY
KT16 0DN

HERSHAM FARM BUSINESS PARK LONGCROSS ROAD
LONGCROSS
SURREY
KT16 0DN

BUSINESS CENTRE GOGMORE LANE
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9JW

4 HERSHAM BUSINESS PARK
LONGCROSS ROAD
LONGCROSS
SURREY
KT16 0DN

CENTRUM HOUSE 36 STATION ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9LF
Changed 5 Sep 2016

HEATHROW BUSINESS CENTRE 65 HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9EY
Changed 6 Aug 2015

BUSINESS CENTRE
GOGMORE LANE
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 9JW
Changed 5 Nov 2007

MILL HOUSE
58 GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 9BE
Changed 5 Oct 2006

MILL HOUSE, 58 GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9BE
Changed 26 Jan 2006

GUILDFORD PLACE
124 GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 9AH
Changed 24 Jan 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
2 £64,386.08

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 14 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 18 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 21 May 2014 11
30 Jun 2012 10 Oct 2013 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years