AMOR INVESTMENTS LTD

Address

AMOR INVESTMENTS LTD
C/O KPSR LLP GROUND FLOOR, 4 CHURCHILL COURT
58 STATION ROAD
NORTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7SA
(750 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09014096
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2014 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 4 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roma Popat
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAI JALARAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amorinvestments.co.uk
www.amorinvestments.estate
www.amorinvestments.net
www.amorinvestments.and
www.amorinvestments.org
www.amorinvestments.org.uk
www.amor.investments

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 22 Dec 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
4 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years