AMPERSAND TELECOM LTD

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2013

Address

AMPERSAND TELECOM LTD
40 LOCKS HEATH CENTRE CENTRE WAY
LOCKS HEATH
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6DX
Classification:

Radio broadcasting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775165
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
2 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Appleby
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kate Appleby
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PARNELL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O MARK APPLEBY
21 MEADCROFT CLOSE
WARSASH
SOUTHAMPTON
HANTS
SO31 9GE
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Oct 2010

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 13 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 1 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 8 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years