AMPHENOL INVOTEC LIMITED



Last updated 15 October 2019
Legal registered address
HEDGING LANE DOSTHILL TAMWORTH STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND B77 5HH

Company number
01994112
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2020

Next statement due by 30 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIASYSTEMS TAMWORTH LIMITED5 September 2001
INVOTEC CIRCUITS TAMWORTH LIMITED1 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/1918 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

21/09/1821 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2018 FROM DOSTHILL HEDGING LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WILNECOTE TAMWORTH STAFFORDSHIRE B77 5HH ENGLAND

View Document

21/09/1821 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2018 FROM THANET WAY WHITSTABLE KENT CT5 3JF

View Document

20/02/1820 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company