AMPHENOL THERMOMETRICS (UK) LIMITED

Address

AMPHENOL THERMOMETRICS (UK) LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(629 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02310013
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,757,360.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
17 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
9 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Craig Lampo
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Norwitt
9 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Treanor
9 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Edward Wetmore
9 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GE THERMOMETRICS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2013
SPIRENT COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2002
BOWTHORPE COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2000

Previous Addresses

CROWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PRIORSWOOD ROAD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA2 8QY
Changed 23 May 2014

SPIRENT HOUSE
CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER,
FLEMING WAY CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 9QL
Changed 24 Sep 2002

SPIRENT HOUSE
CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
FLEMING WAY
CRAWLEY RH10 2QL
Changed 3 Jul 2001

GATWICK ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 2RZ
Changed 29 Jun 2000

CROWN HOUSE
2 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 3 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amphenolthermometrics.co.uk
www.amphenolthermometrics.com
www.amphenolthermometrics.org.uk
www.amphenolthermometrics.net
www.amphenolthermometrics.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
17 Dec 2013 17 Mar 2015 15
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 17 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 67 times in the last few years