AMPLIFON LIMITED

Address

AMPLIFON LIMITED
GATEWAY HOUSE
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M22 5WY
Phone: 0845 604 5915
Phone: 0161 209 7352
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01315581
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,800,000.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giuseppe Manzo
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Vicki Milton
30 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
14 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Iacopo Pazzi
13 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

SIETECH HEARING LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

ULTRAVOX HOUSE
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5WY
Changed 1 Dec 2011

LANGLEY HOUSE
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5WY
Changed 23 May 2006

LANGLEY HOUSE
STANNEYLANDS ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHEHSIRE SK9 4HH
Changed 19 Apr 2005

SIEMENS HOUSE
WINDMILL ROAD
SUNBURY-ON-THAMES
MIDDLESEX TW16 7HS
Changed 15 Mar 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amplifon.net
www.amplifon.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years