AMPSAIL LIMITED

Address

AMPSAIL LIMITED
15 BOWLING GREEN LANE
LONDON
EC1R 0BD
(384 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08159185
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£112.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
8 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Gallagher
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Mccarthy
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLYODS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2017

Previous Company Names

AMPSAIL ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

92 CROMER STREET
LONDON
WC1H 8DD
Changed 8 Sep 2014

PRINTING HOUSE 66 LOWER ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0DH
Changed 22 Oct 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 8 Dec 2017 5
31 Jul 2016 7 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 29 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 18 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 31 Oct 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years