A.M.R. PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 03694907



Last updated 30 June 2018
Registered office address
EBENEZER HOUSE 5A POOLE ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET ENGLAND BH2 5QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2019

Next statement due by 27 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROVE MACHINE SALES LIMITED3 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
23/03/1823 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£19
Current assets
£37.17k
Current creditors
£12.91k
Shareholders funds
£24.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company