AMROC HEATING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Melrose Close Swansea Enterprise Park Swansea SA6 8QE
Company received £52,042 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£479.24k
Current assets
£889.47k
Fixed assets
£101.08k
Current creditors
£507.28k
Shareholders funds
£346.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05684782
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2022

Next statement due by 29 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEGASUS HEATING SERVICES LIMITED20 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-15 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company