AMS GROUP LIMITED

Address

AMS GROUP LIMITED
20-21 PADGETS LANE
SOUTH MOONS MOAT
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 0RA
Phone: 01527 517 171
Fax: 01527 517 070
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 Mar 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05010780
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 5 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Alderson
14 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
James Clark
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Parr
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Valentine Hyde
14 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THINCATS LOAN SYNDICATES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2004
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2004

Previous Company Names

PARTRIDGE GREEN LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

195 HIGH STREET
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS B64 5HW
Changed 13 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amsgroup.com
www.ams-group.furniture
www.amsgroup.furniture
www.ams-group.org.uk
www.amsgroup.shopping
www.ams-group.and
www.amsgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
26 Dec 2016 (this information was checked on 6 Mar 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 20 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years