AMS MEDIA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
150-158 Kings Cross Road London WC1X 9DH

Company number
01206912
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 April 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2021

Next statement due by 22 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A M S ADVERTISING LIMITED14 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with no updates

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014 Annual return made up to 8 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FRANCIS JOHN LYONS / 10/10/2014

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company