AMS NEVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Head Office Billington Road Burnley Lancashire BB11 5UB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£836.73k
Current assets
£3.96m
Current creditors
£1.21m
Shareholders funds
£4.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05478352
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2021

Next statement due by 28 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO 690 LIMITED26 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/09/202 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/08/1928 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company