AMS PLASTIC SURGERY LTD

Address

AMS PLASTIC SURGERY LTD
511 GALLEYWOOD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ENGLAND
CM2 8AA
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08535704
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
21 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Sierakowski
20 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMS COSMETIC SURGERY LTD
Changed 1 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

91 GRACE BARTLETT GARDENS
CHELMSFORD
CM2 9FW
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jul 2016

11 56
BEMERTON STREET
LONDON
N1 0BN
Changed 28 Jan 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amsplasticsurgery.co.uk
www.amsplasticsurgery.com
www.amsplastic.surgery
www.amsplasticsurgery.org.uk
www.amsplasticsurgery.org
www.amsplasticsurgery.works
www.amsplasticsurgery.work

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Dec 2016 9
31 May 2015 28 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 11 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years