AMS RETAIL INTERIORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
20/21 PADGETS LANE SOUTH MOONS MOAT REDDITCH WORCS B98 ORA

Company number
01159481
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 26 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 15 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMS MANUFACTURING LTD18 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/153 June 2015 Annual return made up to 1 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

09/06/149 June 2014 Annual return made up to 1 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/02/1419 February 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011594810011

View Document

04/02/144 February 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AMS RETAIL INTERIORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company