AMS SHELL LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
BRIGG ROAD SCUNTHORPE DN16 1AP

Company number
02971496
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2019

Next statement due by 8 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMS NO-DIG LIMITED28 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/1421 October 2014Annual return made up to 27 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

23/10/1323 October 2013Annual return made up to 27 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/13

View Document

24/10/1224 October 2012Annual return made up to 27 September 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company