AMSAFE BRIDPORT LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
THE COURT WEST STREET BRIDPORT DORSET DT6 3QU

Company number
00140449
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 May 1915
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIDPORT (UK) LIMITED5 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1911 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TRANSDIGM INC / 26/11/2019

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS LIZA ANN SABOL

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN CRANDALL

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company