AMSCREEN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Amscreen House Paragon Business Park Chorley New Road Horwich Bolton Lancashire BL6 6HG

Company number
02751472
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2021

Next statement due by 11 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPLEMENTARY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED12 June 2002
COMTECH HOLDINGS LIMITED5 December 2007
COMTECH M2M LIMITED1 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-27 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/10/183 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AMSCREEN GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company