AMSR LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 12 May 2012)

Address

AMSR LIMITED
DAFFERNS
ONE EASTWOOD HARRY WESTON ROAD
BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV3 2UB
(178 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01990749
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1986
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£450,001.00 on 2 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
14 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2012
Filed on:
2 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Previous Company Names

ALLETT MOWERS LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

WARWICK HOUSE, 32
CLARENDON STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV32 4PG
Changed 13 Sep 2011

WATERLOO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BIDFORD ON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
B50 4JH
Changed 25 Jun 2007

TREVITHICK ROAD
WILLOWBROOK EAST INDUSTRIAL EST.
CORBY
NORTHANTS NN17 5XY
Changed 2 Jan 1998

TREVITHICK ROAD
WILLOWBROOK EAST INDUSTRIAL ESTA
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN17 5XY
Changed 8 Jul 1996

60 BURKITT ROAD
EARLSTREES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CORBY
NORTHANTS NN17 2DT
Changed 17 Nov 1995

14 ALL SAINTS STREET
STAMFORD
LEICS
PEG 2PA
Changed 28 Jul 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 11 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 10 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 25 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code