AMT COFFEE LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Seaforth Place 5 Seaforth Place London England SW1E 6AB
Company received £41,300 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 5 January 2020
Cash in bank
£436.89k
Current assets
£2.81m
Current creditors
£5.37m
Shareholders funds
£860.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02857483
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMT ENTERPRISES LIMITED10 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Abigail Baumhardt as a director on 2021-11-19

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with updates

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Notification of Namt Holdco Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-29

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Cessation of Alistair Bruce Mccallum-Toppin as a person with significant control on 2021-06-29

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Cessation of Allan Andrew Mccallum-Toppin as a person with significant control on 2021-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AMT COFFEE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company