A.M.T. MOTOR SERVICES LTD

Address

A.M.T. MOTOR SERVICES LTD
22 THE SQUARE
THE MILLFIELDS
PLYMOUTH
PL1 3JX
(148 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01752 335 512
Phone: 01752 338 822
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06543475
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £14,412 £22,561 £200
Debtors: £69,330 £55,891 £45,552
Creditors due within one year: £79,114 £88,894 £67,857
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,128 -£5,192 -£16,605
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,796 £20,241 £125
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Bartlett
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rebecca Mutch
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Mathew Mutch
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STRODE ROAD GARAGE LTD
Changed 3 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

PRYN COURT THE MILLFIELDS
PLYMOUTH
PL1 3JB


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years