AMTAC CERTIFICATION SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cvr Global Llp Town Wall House Balkerne Hill Colchester Essex CO3 3AD

Company number
00829615
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 December 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REWARDING ENGINEERS LIMITED5 June 1984
MANCHESTER TESTING HOUSE LIMITED17 February 1989
ALBURY LABORATORIES LIMITED12 May 1992
AMTAC QUALITY SERVICES LIMITED20 September 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-15

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2019 FROM ACADEMY PLACE 1-9 BROOK STREET BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM14 5NQ

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company