AMTEK PLASTICS LTD

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2016

Address

AMTEK PLASTICS LTD
4TH FLOOR
25 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 7EQ
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01626 830 113
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05206462
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2004
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2016
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£140.00 on 4 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Aug 2015

AMTEK PLASTICS LIMITED (Company Number 05206462) Registered office: C/o Harrisons Business Recovery & Insolvency (London) Limited, 4th Floor, 25 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W1D 7EQ Principal trading address: Unit 7b International House, Battle Road, Heathfield Industrial Estate, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 6RY Creditors' voluntary liquidation APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATORS Notice is hereby given that an initial meeting of creditors is to be held on 10 September 2015 at 11:00 am at Harrisons Business Recovery & Insolvency (London) Limited, 4th Floor, 25 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W1D 7EQ. The meeting is an initial creditors’ meeting under paragraph 51 of Schedule B1 to the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (“the Schedule”); A proxy form should be completed and returned to me by the date of the meeting if you cannot attend and wish to be represented. In order to be entitled to vote under Rule 2.38 at the meeting you must give to me, not later than 1200 hours on the business day before the day fixed for the meeting, details in writing of your claim. Office holder acting in the proceedings: Anthony Murphy, Administrator, IP Number: 8716, Harrisons Business Recovery & Insolvency (London) Limited, 4th Floor, 25 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W1D 7EQ. Date of appointment: 13 July 2015 Telephone: 0207 317 9160. Alternative contact name: Robert Forster, telephone: 0207 317 9166

23 Jul 2015

AMTEK PLASTICS LIMITED (Company Number 05206462) Nature of Business: Manufacture of other plastic products Registered office: Unit 24 Samara Business Park, Cavalier Road, Heathfield Industrial Estate, Newton Abbot, Devon. TQ12 6TR Principal trading address: Unit 7b International House, Battle Road, Heathfield Industrial Estate, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 6RY Office holder acting in the proceedings: Anthony Murphy IP Number 8716 Postal addresses of office holder: Harrisons Business Recovery & Insolvency ( London ) Limited, 4th Floor, 25 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W1D 7EQ Capacity in which office holder is acting: Administrator Date of appointment: 13 July 2015 Telephone number through which office holder may be contacted: 0207 317 9160 Alternative contact name and telephone number: Jose Casal - 0207 317 9160

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Jones
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helen Jones
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stewart Little
16 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HH CASHFLOW FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2015
SHAWBROOK BANK LTD
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

ESSEL PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 24, SAMARA BUSINESS PARK CAVALIER ROAD
HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 6TR
Changed 30 Jul 2015

UNIT 7B, INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BATTLE ROAD
HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 6RY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Sep 2014

BASEMENT OFFICE, 5 ORCHARD
GARDENS, TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
TQ14 8DP
Changed 27 Sep 2010

YANNON TOWERS
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
TQ14 9UE
Changed 11 Sep 2007

31 BADGERS WAY
BOVEY TRACEY
DEVON
TQ13 9QY
Changed 1 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amtekplastics.org
www.amtekplastics.net
www.amtekplastics.and
www.amtekplastics.productions
www.amtekplastics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 20 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 26 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 16 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years