AMTEUS CARE LTD

Address

AMTEUS CARE LTD
FOURTH FLOOR STOCKDALE HOUSE
VICTORIA ROAD
LEEDS
LS6 1PF
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08090578
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £131 £514 £26,733
Debtors: £8,531 £27,936 £199,598
Creditors due within one year: £17,457 £37,941 £214,710
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,899 £14,029 £35,412
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,855 £14,029 £42,725
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Cleary
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Craig Roberts
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CRAIG DARREN ROBERTS
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2013
ALEXANDER STEPHEN CLEARY
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2013
GBF CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2013
GBF CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

PRIMACARE (UK) LTD
Changed 10 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

BURLEY HOUSE 12 CLARENDON ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 9NF
Changed 8 Dec 2014

ALBION MILLS ALBION ROAD
GREENGATES
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9TQ
ENGLAND
Changed 13 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amteuscare.agency
www.amteus.care
www.amteuscare.services
www.amteuscare.org
www.amteusc.are
www.amteuscare.active
www.amteuscare.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 7 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years