AMULET HOTKEY LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Cavalier Road Heathfield Industrial Estate Newton Abbot Devon TQ12 6TQ

Company number
02505963
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMULET ELECTRONICS LIMITED10 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JOHN O'SULLIVAN

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW VERNER JACKSON / 18/04/2019

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK TOTHILL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AMULET HOTKEY LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company