AMWEL JV LIMITED



Legal registered address
35 And 35a The Maltings Lower Charlton Trading Estate Shepton Mallet Somerset England BA4 5QE

Company number
08543997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 May 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2024

Next statement due by 24 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANOR FARM (UPPER WICK) SOLAR PARK LIMITED5 November 2014
HHF2 SOLAR PARK LIMITED19 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/2413 March 2024 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

10/01/2410 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-10 with no updates

View Document

13/09/2313 September 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Francis Humpage on 2023-09-13

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
01/06/231 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-24 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company