AMWELL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newstead Industrial Estate Alderflat Drive Trentham Staffordhsire ST4 8HX

Company number
02611422
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2021

Next statement due by 22 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAKESPUR LIMITED12 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-08 with no updates

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/04/2012 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RITCHIE HOPKIRK

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 14/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AMWELL SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company