AMWORLD UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Blackthorne Road Colnbrook Slough SL3 0SB

Company number
01974849
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMWORLD COURIERS (UK) LIMITED11 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/2122 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SAMANTHA DAVEY / 22/02/2019

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JUSTIN WELLS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company