AMX UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AB

Company number
02801120
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
18 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AXCESS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED10 January 2001
PANJA LIMITED24 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2224 April 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-14

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/06/2019 FROM GROUND FLOOR, WESTSIDE TWO LONDON ROAD APSLEY HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP3 9TD ENGLAND

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company