AN (123) LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
2 TRITON SQUARE REGENT'S PLACE LONDON NW1 3AN

Company number
00059614
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 November 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2019

Next statement due by 20 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST NATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION P L C19 September 2001
FIRST NATIONAL GROUP P.L.C.25 March 2003
A N CLAIMS PLC.6 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/154 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW ROLAND HONEY

View Document

04/06/154 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHAUN COLES

View Document

12/03/1512 March 2015Annual return made up to 11 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

17/03/1417 March 2014Annual return made up to 11 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company