AN4 GROUP LIMITED

Address

AN4 GROUP LIMITED
8 THE WINDMILLS
TURK STREET
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 1EF
(160 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02343606
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £450,272 £464,486 £307,571
Debtors: £540,250 £475,190 £464,364
Creditors due within one year: £935,120 £817,976 £630,999
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £74,243 £152,092 £154,236
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £76,380 £91,222 £107,992
Total Assets less Liabilities: £355,894 £420,262 £409,348
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £355,894 £420,262 £409,348
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bradley Boardman
1 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
1 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Standen
1 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2002
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 1990

Previous Company Names

JIGSAW EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1997

Previous Addresses

64 WRECCLESHAM HILL
WRECCLESHAM
FARNHAM
SURREY GU10 4JS
Changed 7 Jul 2005

3 MEAD LANE
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7DY
Changed 7 Jul 1993

3RD FLOOR
124/130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 20 Jun 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anfourgroup.co.uk
www.anfourgroup.com
www.anfourgroup.technology
www.anfourgroup.services
www.an4group.org
www.an4group.computer
www.anfourgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 23 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 14 May 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years