ANALYTIK JENA UK LIMITED

Company number 03616953



Last updated 11 January 2019
Registered office address
TRANSLATION & INNOVATION HUB 80 WOOD LANE WHITE CITY LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W12 0BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JENOPTIK BIOINSTRUMENTS (UK) LIMITED1 December 1999
CYBIO (UK) LTD.13 September 2001
CYBIO NORTHERN EUROPE LTD11 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/01/1911 January 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED CYBIO NORTHERN EUROPE LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/01/19View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
16/08/1816 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£120.03k
Current assets
£537.33k
Fixed assets
£333.20k
Current creditors
£361.02k
Shareholders funds
£2.50m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company