ANAMAX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sterling House 19/23 High Street Kidlington Oxfordshire OX5 2DH
Company received £29,180 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£9.52k
Current assets
£2.36m
Current creditors
£251.20k
Shareholders funds
£2.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05092186
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2021

Next statement due by 16 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUNDAYS (777) LIMITED19 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

09/02/219 February 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS LYNDA ANN NYE / 19/09/2020

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

02/04/202 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANAMAX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company