ANANTHAPURI RESTAURANT LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

ANANTHAPURI RESTAURANT LTD
388 STRONE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E12 6TN
Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07066031
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £832 £832 £518
Debtors: £450 £450 £500
Creditors due within one year: £22,975 £22,975 £30,022
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,768 -£20,768 -£27,954
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,039 -£15,039 -£20,793
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

17 Oct 2017

ANANTHAPURI RESTAURANT LTD (Company Number 07066031) Registered office: 388 STRONE ROAD, LONDON, E12 6TN

28 Sep 2017

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 6005 of 2017 In the Matter of ANANTHAPURI RESTAURANT LTD (Company Number 07066031) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 07066031, of ,388 STRONE ROAD, LONDON, ENGLAND, E12 6TN, presented on 11 August 2017 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 9 October 2017 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 6 October 2017 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589694 . (Ref SLR1924181/U.) 27 September 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ravi Verma
18 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

VAS METAL WORKS LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

388 STRONE ROAD
LONDON
E12 6TN
Changed 19 Mar 2016

2 CABOT WAY
EASTHAM
LONDON
E6 1QS
Changed 17 Jan 2016

2 CABOT WAY
EAST HAM
E6 1QS
Changed 28 Jan 2011

2 CABOT WAY
EAST HAM
LONDON
E6 1QS
Changed 21 Dec 2010

98 AUBREY MOORE POINT
LONDON
E15 2SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 29 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 31 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 3 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 30 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years