ANAXSYS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

ANAXSYS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
MED IC4 SCIENCE PARK
KEELE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
ST5 5NL
Phone: 01782 443 099
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04360471
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,048,174.22 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
29 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £142,564 £587,758 £252,905
Debtors: £48,687 £18,368 £58,206
Creditors due within one year: £58,420 £103,168 £211,485
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £289,081 £704,036 £407,143
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £232,259 £240,593 £340,592
Total Assets less Liabilities: £58,814 £492,230 £108,004
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £58,814 £492,230 £108,004
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Coutts
20 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jason Gould
18 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Barbara Lead
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Llewellyn
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Zia Mursaleen
3 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
3 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Alistair Taylor
3 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2011
SOUTH EAST GROWTH FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2005
BRUNEL UNIVERSITY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

ASTHMA ALERT LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

5 SEND BUSINESS CENTRE
3 TANNERY HOUSE TANNERY LANE
SEND NR WOKING
SURREY
GU23 7EF
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jun 2015

ROTHA COTTAGE 1 PADDOCK WAY
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5TB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2013

ROTHA COTTAGE
1 PADDOCK WAY
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 1NW
Changed 11 Mar 2009

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 29 Mar 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 29 Nov 2017 10
31 Jan 2016 17 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 23 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 11 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 17 Jul 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years