ANC GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Parkhouse East Industrial Estate Newcastle Under Lyme Staffordshire ST5 7RB

Company number
04269215
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1604 LIMITED29 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JAMES ALEXANDER DAVIES

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUSTIN CLARKE

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JUSTIN NEIL CLARKE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANC GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company