ANCASTA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O ANCASTA PORT HAMBLE SATCHELL LANE HAMBLE HAMPSHIRE SO31 4QD

Company number
04300337
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2019

Next statement due by 1 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUYBRANCH LIMITED4 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/1527 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS RYLEY

View Document

27/02/1527 February 2015 RE-DIVIDENDS 16/01/2015

View Document

04/02/154 February 2015 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043003370008

View Document

04/02/154 February 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

30/01/1530 January 2015 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043003370007

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANCASTA GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company