ANCHOR CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number SC328202



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 17B DUNFERMLINE BUSINESS CENTRE IZATT AVENUE DUNFERMLINE FIFE SCOTLAND KY11 3BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
24 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENESIS PLACEMENTS LIMITED23 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/05/188 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£35.62k
Fixed assets
£35.62k
Current creditors
£37.85k
Shareholders funds
£13.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company