ANCHOR MEADOW LIMITED

Address

ANCHOR MEADOW LIMITED
5TH FLOOR GREENER HOUSE
66-68 HAYMARKET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 4RF
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02723225
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1992 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9.00 on 8 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Holland
17 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Harry Hyman
19 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nexus Management Services Limited
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
Timothy Walker-arnott
19 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2010
ALLIED IRISH BANKS P.L.C.
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2010
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

GROVEMAKE LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR RYDER COURT 14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QB
Changed 7 May 2014

ANCHOR MEADOW HEALTH CENTRE
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AJ
Changed 24 Feb 2010

15 NORTHGATE
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS9 8QD
Changed 11 Apr 2000

ARBOR CHAMERS
16 BROADWAY NORTH
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS1 2AN
Changed 25 Mar 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 30 Jul 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anchormeadow.co.uk
www.anchormeadow.com
www.anchormeadow.org
www.anchormeadow.estate
www.anchormeadow.associates
www.anchormeadow.and
www.anchormeadow.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 21 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 5 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
30 Jun 2009 4 Nov 2009 5
30 Jun 2008 22 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 18 Feb 2008 8
30 Jun 2006 15 Dec 2006 6
30 Jun 2005 19 Jan 2006 7
30 Jun 2004 10 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 30 Oct 2003 4
30 Jun 2002 4 May 2003 11
30 Jun 2001 26 Apr 2002 10
30 Jun 2000 3 May 2001 11
30 Jun 1999 3 May 2000 11
30 Jun 1998 5 May 1999 11
30 Jun 1997 17 Mar 1998 9
30 Jun 1996 23 Apr 1997 10
30 Jun 1995 4 Mar 1996 9
30 Jun 1994 28 Apr 1995 10
30 Jun 1993 29 Mar 1994 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code