ANCHOR TRUST



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
THE HEALS BUILDING SUITES A & B, 3RD FLOOR 22-24 TORRINGTON PLACE LONDON WC1E 7HJ

Company number
03147851
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
18 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANCHOR TRUST1 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/1818 September 2018FORMS B&Z CONVERT TO RS

View Document

18/09/1818 September 2018CONVERT TO RS 25/07/2018

View Document

01/09/181 September 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED ANCHOR TRUST
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/09/18

View Document

01/09/181 September 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED ANCHOR TRUST CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/09/18

View Document

01/09/181 September 2018FORM NE01 FILED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company