ANCHORBLOC LIMITED

Company number 06953233



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
LEABECK FARM TRESWELL RETFORD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE DN22 0EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2019

Next statement due by 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23690 - Manufacture of other articles of concrete, plaster and cement

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINT SCAFFOLD LTD28 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/07/1916 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/07/1817 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£319.82k
Fixed assets
£72.72k
Current creditors
£264.18k
Shareholders funds
£126.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company