ANCIENT AND ORIENTAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2010

Address

ANCIENT AND ORIENTAL LIMITED
4 OXFORD STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5BH
Classification: Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02791877
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1993
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
11 Jan 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2006
Filed on:
10 Mar 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Szolin
23 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
5 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 1996

Previous Company Names

ANTIQUARIUS (COLLECTIBLES AND FINE ARTS) LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O AP LINCOLN & CO
6 OXFORD STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5BH
Changed 13 Feb 2006

237 MANSFIELD ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 3FT
Changed 24 Jan 1996

237 MANSFIELD ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
Changed 22 Mar 1994

6 VERNON STREET
DERBY
DE11FR
Changed 26 Feb 1993

SCORPIO HOUSE
102 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA
LONDON SW3 6NJ
Changed 26 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ancientandoriental.co.uk
www.ancientnoriental.co.uk
www.ancientnoriental.com
www.ancientandoriental.com
www.ancientnoriental.org.uk
www.ancientnoriental.services
www.ancientandoriental.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 11 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 16 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 4 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 4 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 28 Jan 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code