ANCORITE SURFACE PROTECTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Millbuck Way Ettiley Heath Sandbach Cheshire CW11 3AB

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£1.03m
Current assets
£2.98m
Current creditors
£2.03m
Shareholders funds
£674.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02393313
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KCH KERAMCHEMIE (UK) LIMITED1 May 2001
SGL ACOTEC LIMITED27 September 2005
KCH GROUP (UK) LTD1 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Mark Nicholson as a director on 2021-02-01

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

19/06/1919 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANCORITE SURFACE PROTECTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company