AND ARCHITECTS LIMITED



Last updated 25 November 2019
Legal registered address
BANK HOUSE SOUTHWICK SQUARE SOUTHWICK WEST SUSSEX BN42 4FN

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£16.95k
Current assets
£141.78k
Current creditors
£118.47k
Shareholders funds
£52.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03674691
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2019

Next statement due by 7 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBUQUERQUE NOGUEIRA DESIGN LIMITED22 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

01/12/171 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company