AND GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tanners Bank North Shield Tyne & Wear NE30 1JH

Company number
02298288
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2020

Next statement due by 26 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAXISPRINT LIMITED20 April 1989
A-N-D GROUP PLC4 November 2002
AND GROUP PLC9 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/196 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022982880014

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 022982880012

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022982880013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AND GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company